Star iQueites of 2012

Law

  Name School/College Selection
Ishan Rao Holy Child School, Kalol ALC, Anand
Akash Dutt M.K. School ALC, Anand
Priyanka Bajaj Mt. Carmel School ALC, Anand
Miloni Shah Sharda Mandir School ALC, Anand
Krishal Patel N.R. High School Amity Jaipur
Sweni Doshi Nirman School, Mithakhali Amity Noida
Akshit Lodha Devashish School Amity-Noida
Pooja Parikh Kendriya Vidyalaya, Icchanath Auro University
Sanjana Bafna St. Xavier's School Auro University-Surat
Shreya Jain C.M.Modi Accademy Auro University-Surat
Rishabh Bagrecha St. Xavier's High School, Surat Auro University-Surat
Sweni Doshi Nirman School, Mithakhali BVP, Pune
Akshit Lodha Devashish School BVP, Pune
Astha Johri Udgam School Christ University
Hem Buch Prakash School Christ University, Bangalore
Luv Shah AIS GNLU, Gandhinagar
Udita Bhatt Mt. Carmel School GNLU, Gandhinagar
Malvi Shah Tejas School GNLU, Gandhinagar
Arjun Tyagi New Era School, Nijampura GNLU, Gandhinagar
Prachi Pandit Nalanda Intl. School GNLU, Gandhinagar
Helly Parikh Mt. Carmel School GNLU, Gandhinagar
Parth Patel Rajasthan English School GNLU, Gandhinagar
Shaival Shelat Prakash School GNLU, Gandhinagar
Saumyata Panwar Udgam School GNLU, Gandhinagar
Sanjana Somani St. Xavier's Loyola School GNLU, Gandhinagar
Kathan Gandhi Eklavya School GNLU, Gandhinagar
Kairavi Shah St. Xavier's Loyola School GNLU, Gandhinagar
Ritu Shah Mt. Carmel School GNLU, Gandhinagar
Aastha Mehta M.K. School GNLU, Gandhinagar
Sujay Adeshra A.G. School GNLU, Gandhinagar
Shubham Gautam Lloyd Law College GNLU, Gandhinagar
Vineeta Tekwani Mt. Carmel School GNLU, Gandhinagar
Akshay Kharbanda Navrachana School GNLU, Gandhinagar
Ayushi Toshniwal M.G.I.S GNLU, Gandhinagar
Priyam Shah Udgam School GNLU, Gandhinagar
Ishan Gopal OSEM, Rajkot GNLU, Gandhinagar
Ayush Sahay Prakash School GNLU, Gandhinagar
Bandhan Sheth J.G. College GNLU, Gandhinagar
Jainam Shah Nirman High School, C.G. Road GNLU, Gandhinagar
Brihan Madhav DPS, Gandhinagar GNLU, Patna
Shraddha Agrawal Nath Valley ILS Pune
Prachi Thakore D.A.V. School Jaipur-Laxman Gadh University
Parth Patel Rajasthan English School LSAT
Luv Shah AIS LSAT
Shaival Shelat Prakash School LSAT
Saumyata Panwar Udgam School LSAT
Sanjana Somani St. Xavier's Loyola School LSAT
Kathan Gandhi Eklavya School LSAT
Kairavi Shah St. Xavier's Loyola School LSAT
Vineeta Tekwani Mt. Carmel School LSAT
Sriraman Jha Prakash School LSAT
Roshan Mathew Zydus School LSAT
Ishan Gopal OSEM, Rajkot LSAT
Soumyaa Verma Vidyani Vidhyalaya LSAT
Archika Agrawal H.L. College LSAT
Disha Patwa M.K. School LSAT
Sagar Goda Nirma University LSAT
Kamya Shah St. Xavier's Loyola School LSAT
Raghav Shiv Eklavya School LSAT
Vivek Raval Temple LSAT
Rohini Sud Eklavya School LSAT
Simran Randhawa DPS, Bhilai LSAT
Purav Shah Udgam School LSAT
Manan Doshi DPS, Bopal LSAT
Tanya Mishra Hope Town Girl's School LSR-Delhi
Dhyana Dave Fatima Convent High School MSU Baroda
Pooja Parikh Kendriya Vidyalaya, Icchanath MSU Baroda
Shrey Singh Udgam School MSU Baroda
Suleman Khan Essar International MSU Baroda
Meet Shah M.G.I.S. MSU-Baroda
Soumyaa Verma Vidyani Vidhyalaya MSU-Baroda
Disha Patwa M.K. School MSU-Baroda
Nishi Shah DPS, Bopal MSU-Baroda
Namrit Golani MSU-Baroda
Aishwarya Mahida St. Kabir School MSU-Baroda
Mitesh Moorjani Ambe school MSU-Baroda
Kalyani Pandya MSU-Baroda
Vallari Sharma Navrachana School MSU-Baroda
Parth Shah N.R. School MSU-Baroda
Nidhi Patel S.M. Patel Institute of Commerce MSU-Baroda
Dhagash Shah Mirambika School MSU-Baroda
Palash Naik Swastik Satva Vikas School MSU-Baroda
Yuvraj Chaudhary Hiramani School MSU-Baroda
Bhavin Thaker A.G. School MSU-Baroda
Kush Shah Navchetan School MSU-Baroda
Baijun Upadhyay New Era High School MSU-Baroda
Sushma Rajput L.D. Arts College MSU-Baroda
Tabassum Payak F.D. School MSU-Baroda
Abhishek Shah N.R. School MSU-Baroda
Gaurang Jani Vakhariya P.J. High School, Kalol MSU-Baroda
Kishan Chakwawala Hiramani School MSU-Baroda
Shivangi Vyas M.S. Baluba Kanya Vidhyalaya, Porbandar MSU-Baroda
Mitesh Udhwani Prakash School MSU-Baroda
Parth Patel Eklavya School MSU-Baroda
Vedant Rajguru New L.J. College MSU-Baroda
Akshit Lodha Devashish School MSU-Baroda
Harshvardhan Sharma DPS, Bopal MSU-Baroda
Ravi Samra GLS Commerce College MSU-Baroda
Krish Desai Tulip International School MSU-Baroda
Jayesh Mali H.K.C.C. MSU-Baroda
Dhruvraj Bhavsar Hiramani School MSU-Baroda
Nency Soni H.B.K. School MSU-Baroda
Maitry Patel Reubs High School MSU-Baroda
Astha Johri Udgam School Nirma
Brihan Madhav DPS, Gandhinagar Nirma
Sanjana Somani St. Xavier's Loyola School Nirma
Kathan Gandhi Eklavya School Nirma
Kairavi Shah St. Xavier's Loyola School Nirma
Ritu Shah Mt. Carmel School Nirma
Aastha Mehta M.K. School Nirma
Sujay Adeshra A.G. School Nirma
Akshay Kharbanda Navrachana School Nirma
Ayushi Toshniwal M.G.I.S Nirma
Priyam Shah Udgam School Nirma
Ishan Gopal OSEM, Rajkot Nirma
Archika Agrawal H.L. College Nirma
Disha Patwa M.K. School Nirma
Gaurang Jani Vakhariya P.J. High School, Kalol Nirma
Arpit Sharma MassCo Media, Noida Nirma
Guneet Banga Navrachana School Nirma
Sanjay Adeshra A.G. School Nirma
Labdhi Shah Nirma University Nirma
Gitanjali Kaji M.G.I.S Nirma
Maushumi Bhattacharjee DPS, Gandhidham Nirma
Trishla Singh K.V.-1, Shahibaug Nirma
Tanya Mishra Hope Town Girl's School Nirma
Dhruv Patel M.K. School Nirma
Aksh Gandhi Nelson School Nirma
Ishita Doshi Tulip School Nirma
Luv Shah AIS Nirma
Krishal Patel N.R. High School Nirma
Sagar Goda Nirma University Nirma
Kamya Shah St. Xavier's Loyola School Nirma
Raghav Shiv Eklavya School Nirma
Vivek Raval Temple Nirma
Rohini Sud Eklavya School Nirma
Kishan Chakwawala Hiramani School Nirma
Shivangi Vyas M.S. Baluba Kanya Vidhyalaya, Porbandar Nirma
Mitesh Udhwani Prakash School Nirma
Masumi Nanavaty St. Xavier's School-Pass out Nirma
Sanjini Jain DPS, Bopal Nirma
Sankul Kabra H.B.K. School Nirma
Krishna Parekh M.K. School Nirma
Preet Shah St. Xavier's School Nirma
Vismay Malkhan M.S.U. Nirma
Mansi Trivedi St. Xavier's College Nirma
Biraj Tanna H.L.I.C. Nirma
Sharang Majmudar St. Xavier's Loyola School Nirma
Pratik Patel St. Joseph Higher Secondary School, Sabarmati Nirma
Neti Jhatakia Rajkumar College Nirma
Aniket Desai Lotus School Nirma
Aneri Acharya N.R. School Nirma
Ratnesh Shah Sahajanand College Nirma
Wasim Kacchot Divine Child International School Nirma
Akshit Lodha Devashish School Nirma
Harshvardhan Sharma DPS, Bopal Nirma
Ravi Samra GLS Commerce College Nirma
Manan Doshi DPS, Bopal Nirma
Shivani Patel Udgam School Nirma
Rut Shah Nirman High School Nirma
Simran Randhawa DPS, Bhilai NLU, Bhopal
Rhea Dalal St. Xavier's Loyolla School NLU, Jodhpur
Shaival Shelat Prakash School NLU, Delhi
Shival Shetal Prakash School NLU, Delhi
Diptiman Mahopatra DPS, Bopal NLU, Delhi
Purav Shah Udgam School NLU, Jodhpur
Rhea Jha DPS, Bopal NLU, Jodhpur
Kanika Sood DPS, Bopal NLU, Jodhpur
Neha Meena K.V.-1, Surat NLU, Orissa
Pratik Parmar Hiramani School NUSRL-Ranchi
Shraddha Sharma Nirman School R.N. Patel
Manan Doshi DPS, Bopal R.N. Patel
Krish Desai Tulip International School R.N. Patel
Jayesh Mali H.K.C.C. R.N. Patel
Dhruvraj Bhavsar Hiramani School R.N. Patel
Shivani Patel Udgam School R.N. Patel
Ashma Jash Udgam School R.N. Patel
Minsi Udgam School R.N. Patel
Bhavneet Dang Maharaja Agrasen School R.N. Patel
Akarsh Shah Nirman School R.N. Patel
Nency Soni H.B.K. School R.N. Patel
Maitry Patel Reubs High School R.N. Patel
Parth Patel Eklavya School R.N. Patel
Siddharth Trivedi R.H. Kapadia School R.N. Patel
Tarik Shaikh Anand Law College R.N. Patel
Darshan Mehta SMPIC College R.N. Patel
Parthrajsinh Jadeja K.P.E.S. R.N. Patel
Ragisha Soni Reubs High School R.N. Patel
Junaid Bengali Divine Child School R.N. Patel
Ashima Jash Udgam School R.N. Patel
Kardam Marfatia Nanda Vidya Bhavan R.N. Patel
Aayush Shah Udgam School R.N. Patel
Aksh Gandhi Nelson School R.N. Patel
Rut Shah Nirman High School R.N. Patel
Abhilash Ayyagiri DPS Symbiosis
Alankrita Mishra Prakash School Symbiosis
Hem Buch Prakash School Symbiosis, Pune,Noida
Surabhi Sharma Agra Public School, Agra Symbiosis-Nodia
Luv Shah AIS Symbiosis-Noida
Robin Prasad Maharaja Agrasen School Symbiosis-Noida
Astha Johri Udgam School Symbiosis-Pune
Shubham Gautam Lloyd Law College Symbiosis-Pune
Vineeta Tekwani Mt. Carmel School Symbiosis-Pune
Tanya Mishra Hope Town Girl's School Symbiosis-Pune
Ayush Sahay Prakash School Symbiosis-Pune
Diptiman Mahopatra DPS, Bopal Symbiosis-Pune
Rhea Jha DPS, Bopal Symbiosis-Pune
Jaisha Sabavala Mt.Carmel School Symbiosis-Pune
Kanika Sood DPS, Bopal Symbiosis-Pune
Neha Meena K.V.-1, Surat Symbiosis-Pune
Saumyata Panwar Udgam School Symbiosis-Pune/Noida
Anshul Belsare UPES-Dehradun
Krishal Patel N.R. High School UPES-Dehradun
Diptiman Mahopatra DPS, Bopal WBNUJS-Kolkata

Business Management

  Name School/College Selection
Khushboo Agrawal Maharaja Agrasen School IP University, Amity University
Priya Narayan DPS, Bopal Christ-Bangalore/BA
Sulay Lavsi Udgam School NM-Mumbai, FLAME-Pune, Christ-Bangalore
Vrishma Thanki Udgam School Symbiosis-Pune
Nikunj Somani DPS, Bopal Christ-Bangalore, NM-Mumbai, Symbiosis-Pune
Arjun Amin DPS, Bopal Christ-Banagalore, U.P.G., Manipal
Devam Shah DPS, Bopal FLAME-Pune
Aditya Shah Eklavya School FLAME-Pune
Sarvagya Thapar DPS, Bopal Waiting for IIM-Indore exam
Ashay Deo M.K. School Symbiosis-BBA IT
Sneha Bhosle St. Kabir School Symbiosis-Pune, MIT-Pune
Shreyans Mehta Divine Child School CMS-Bangalore
Manav Tulsiani New L.J. College NM-Mumbai
Venkatesh Maharaja Agrasen School NM-Mumbai
Sarang Sethi Zydus School Symbiosis
Sweni Doshi Nirma Symbiosis
Vedika Chitnis Zydus School Symbiosis

Hotel Management

  Name School/College Selection
Priya Raghuram DPS, Bopal IHM-Pusa, Christ-Bangalore
Manas Agrawal Udgam School IHM-Pusa, Oberoi Group, Manipal
Robin Prasad Maharaja Agrasen IHM-Gandhinagar
Harshil Shah DPS, Bopal IHM-Goa
Eshan Gupta St. Kabir School IHM-Bangalore
Sarosh Daruwala M.K. School IHM-Gandhinagar
Jay Gurudutt DPS, Bopal IHM-Gandhinagar
Aetad Patel Times Business School IHM-Gandhingar
Hitesh Khemani J.G. College IHM-Gandhinagar
Abhishek Suresh Asia English School IHM-Gandhinagar
Krishal Patel N.R. High School IHM-Gandhinagar
Manaal Koshariya Anand Niketan School IHM-Jodhpur, Manipal
Jayrajsinh Chauhan Hiramani School IHM-Goa
Chintan Parekh Muktjivan School IHM-Gandhinagar
Neil Pareira St. Ann's School Waiting for IHM-A in July
Kshitij Sharma St. Mark Higher Secondary School IIHM-Ahmedaad
Abhilash Ayyagari DPS, Bopal IHM-Gandhinagar, Manipal
Vivek Chandrani Eklavya School Waiting for IHM-A in July
Tanveer Hora DPS, Bopal IHM-Gandhingar, Manipal

Liberal Studies

  Name School/College Selection
Tushnaa Kapadia Mt. Carmel School PDPU
Neher Parimoo Ahmedabad International School PDPU
Tanya Shah M.K. School PDPU
Jainy Kothari M.G.I.S. PDPU
Aakar Amin K.V. 1, Shahibaug PDPU
Vidhi Thakore Nirman School PDPU
Khushi Shah Nirman School PDPU
Vatsal Gandhi A-One School PDPU
Rajvi Sheth AIS PDPU
Pallavi Bhalla Sakar English School PDPU
Shaktiraj Bhavsar Devashish School PDPU
Ishita Dave St. Xavier's School PDPU
Rumani Agnihotri M.K. School PDPU
Gurmeher Juneja A.I.S. PDPU
Sanaya Patel A.I.S. PDPU
Preksha Balia Mt. Carmel School PDPU
Varishth Joshi Zydus School for Excellence PDPU
Shraddha Agrawal Nath Valley Aurangabad PDPU
Shrutaswinee Hazarika K.V. ONGC PDPU
Maulik Mashru National College of Commerce PDPU
Khilon Suchak National College of Commerce PDPU
Alankrita Mishra Prakash School PDPU
Azaan Khan DPS, Bopal PDPU
Heer Nanavati Mt. Carmel School PDPU, FLAME
Rahul Bist Tulip International School PDPU
Ravi Samra K.V.Cantt-2 PDPU
Shakti Chavda Zydus School PDPU
Srishti Agarwal DPS, Gandhinagar FLAME
Suleman Khan Essar International School PDPU
Trishla Singh K.V.-1, Shahibaug PDPU
Rahul Sheth DPS, Bopal FLAME
Sarang Sethi The Calorax School FLAME
Ananya Mahakali AIS Symbiosis
Arjun Chaudhary St. Xavier's School FLAME
Gitanjali Kaji M.G.I.S. PDPU
Riddhi Trivedi J.B. & S.A. PDPU
Harshvardhan DPS PDPU

Mass Communication

  Name School/College Selection
Riya Bhaskaran Maharaja Agrasen School Symbiosi, Usha Pravin Gandhi
Ankita Roy Aditya Birla Public School Indira Institute
Shreya Das Aditya Birla Public School Symbiosis
Sridhar Rao St. Xavier's School Christ, Symbiosis
Bipasha Mukherjee Eklavya School Manipal, Symbiosis
Abhilasha Ayyagari DPS, Bopal Symbiosis
Isha Gupta BVB'S Narmada School, Bharuch Symbiosis, Manipal
Rashi Maheshwari DPS, Bopal Symbiosis
Laher Dholakia K.V. Sac School NM-Bombay